Panier
Livraison gratuite
Nous sommes Neutres au Carbone

Computational Architecture Asterios Agkathidis

Computational Architecture par Asterios Agkathidis

€7.00
État - Très bon état
Disponible en seulement 1 exemplaire(s)

Résumé

Computational Architecture offers an overview of digital tools and techniques, such as twisting, lofting, triangulating, drilling, knotting, and framing, that were used systematically to explore spatial, structural, and geometrical conditions, leading to the emergence of abstract prototypes.

Computational Architecture Résumé

À propos de Asterios Agkathidis

Asterios Agkathidis also published Modular Structures in Design and Architecture, Digital Manufacturing and Computational Architecture with BIS Publishers. Gabi Schillig teaches at the Institute for Transmedia Design at Berlin University of the Arts. One of the essays in the book is written by Sofia Vyzovity, author of the international bestsellers Folding Architecture and Supersurfaces, which are also published by BIS Publishers.

Informations supplémentaires

GOR009587982
9789063692872
9063692870
Occasion - Très bon état
Broché
BIS Publishers B.V.
20120601
160
N/A
La photo du livre est présentée à titre d'illustration uniquement. La reliure, la couverture ou l'édition réelle peuvent varier.
Il s'agit d'un livre d'occasion - par conséquent, il a été lu par quelqu'un d'autre et il présente des signes d'usure et d'utilisation antérieure. Dans l'ensemble, nous nous attendons à ce qu'il soit en très bon état, mais si vous n'êtes pas entièrement satisfait, veuillez prendre contact avec nous.